Codes Compliance Archived

540 13th St south, Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4930816

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

40 times

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

4930806

Description

Trash cans are left out day and night. Unsafe to walk my dogs with the fear of a raccoon or some rodents sniffing around the containers. Plus I have seen homeless going through the containers...... Can we PLEASE have them put back away once sanitation comes through?? Really tired of asking. It's such a simple thing and will make it safe to walk at night or even in the morning for that fact. Thank you!! AGAIN!

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.