Codes Compliance Archived

589 59th St S Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4947835

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

14 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Duplicate of:

4917054

Description

Long grass was finally cut but around the branches and debris that has been sitting next to the house for weeks. The grass was so long that after the rain the shavings ended up all over the street. The property is the eyesore of the neighborhood and this needs to be taken care of.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.