Street Light Archived

27390 Gradmont St Roseville, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 175

Issue ID:

4948624

Submitted To:

City of Roseville, MI

Category:

Other

Viewed:

77 times

Neighborhood:

Roseville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

The street light at the corner of Chestnut and Grandmont lights up my entire yard, any chance we could install a shroud or redirect it to hit the street verses my home?

also asked...
Q. Is this an issue with Code/Ordinance Enforcement?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.