Parking and City Ordinance Violation/unsafe shed placement Buksan

218 Arlington Ct Newnan, Georgia Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

Mga Puntong Sibiko: 0

ID ng Isyu:

4952950

Submitted To:

Newnan, GA

Category:

Other can include anything that is not on list but call 911 for emergencies

Tiningnan:

193 beses

Lugar:

Newnan

Inireport:

noong

Nilagyan ng Tag:

road safety

Deskripsyon

The residents at 218 Arlington Court have a shed to the left of their house, visible to the public eye and unsafely standing on bricks to level it. This shed is both a nuisance, too close to their house and an unsafe structure.
Moreover, the residents at 218 always have a car parked on the front grass (inoperable) and a work truck blocking the cul de sac and parked inappropriately. The work truck is left for days and sometimes for an entire week blocking the road. This blockage is a safety concern and this would impede emergency vehicles' passages.
this type of nuisance also brings the property value down and hurts the curb appeal of the neighborhood.


2 Komento

Bagong Komento

Gusto kong...

Mag-attach: Larawan Video