Pothole Archived

3811 Monument Avenue Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 112440

Issue ID:

4960090

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

92 times

Neighborhood:

Sauer's Gardens

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Large deep pothole in left lane of Monument headed eastbound. Just farside of Kent. Difficult to avoid with out leaving lane. Likely to cause vehicle damage or an accident from drivers attempting to avoid.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Closed Citizen Service and Response - City of Richmond (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.