Yard debris Archived

2563elizabeth Pl Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4973216

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Debris | Limbs | Yard Clippings | Bulky Waste

Viewed:

44 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

http://www.maconbibb.us

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Please come get this where we can walk on the side walks safely. One side has been on the side walk for over 3 months. HELP!!!

also asked...
Q. Size of debris larger or smaller than flatbed of pick up truck?
A. size of debris is larger than a flatbed pickup truck
Q. How many bags of leaves?
A. None
Q. Where is the debris?
A. Debris on the curb or in the street

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.