Codes Compliance Archived

1221 30th Ave N Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4990782

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

51 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicate of:

5079614

Description

This house has a yard sale monthly for days at a time. Cars park illegally on both sides of the road when they do. People at this house go through the garbage in the neighborhood to find things to sell. Is there a limit to how often you can have a yard sale and for how long? It is an eyesore and is dangerous to block both sides of the road, and extremely irritating to see them going through the trash.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Yard sales (4 per year allowed at one location if at least 60 days apart)

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.