Abandon Property for years. Out of control Archived

48 Dolphin Dr Treasure Island, FL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4993168

Submitted To:

Pinellas County - proper

Category:

Mosquito Control

Viewed:

76 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported:

on

Description

48 Dolphin Drive is becoming a major issue in the neighborhood. Rodents, mosquitoes, mold, tall grass, trailer and trash. The property needs to be addressed from a county and city level immediate. The overgrown fruit trees are drawing rats.

also asked...
Q. Time of Day Mosquitoes are Biting
A. All hours
Q. What is your zip code?
A. 33706

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • James womack (Registered User)

  • Closed Pinellas County Public Works - Mosquito Control (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.