Acknowledged by: Attleboro, MA

Tree/Overgrowth Acknowledged

Jessie Ave Attleboro, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5011402

Submitted To:

City of Attleboro

Category:

Tree/Overgrowth

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Attleboro

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, overgrowth

Description

My problem is that throughout Attleboro, there is a lot of trees that are dying , it is very obvious driving north on 123, as you pass by the pumping station as you come to Tiffany. I have 3 and now possibly a 4th dead or dying. With winter coming soon this could be a problem waiting to happen. I remember Worcester had a problem with trees dying, I believe it was from a beetle.

also asked...
Q. Please check all that apply
A. Tree - Trunk
Q. Please check all that apply
A. Dead

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.