Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Pothole / Road Surface Issue Acknowledged

850 49th Ave N St. Petersburg 33703 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1500

Issue ID:

5016851

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

WR-Wastewater

Viewed:

250 times

Neighborhood:

St. Petersburg

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

City came out to repair a water issue and then this happened. It’s been about 3-4 weeks.

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. 850 49th Ave N
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. No Answer Given
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.