Acknowledged by: Patton Township

Roadway Maintenance Acknowledged

395 Timberton Circle Bellefonte, Pennsylvania Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 120

Issue ID:

5031602

Submitted To:

Patton Township

Category:

Roadway Maintenance

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Patton Township

Reported:

on

Description

Timberton Circle has been in a state of disrepair for years in terms of both berms and roadway which is breaking away, See attached examples via photos.

also asked...
Q. What roadway issue has been identified?
A. Cracks on Roadway, Shoulder Washed Out

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.