Tree Concern Acknowledged

6904 Mystic Woods Way Columbia, MD Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5033729

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Tree stump removal

Viewed:

75 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Tree in the road that the county maintains has partially falling and worried that due to the wind the other part may fall soon. Partially hanging over the road. Need to have someone come out and inspect.

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. On part of the road. Hasn't completely fallen. Only part of the tree
Q. Select the concern
A. Fallen

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.