Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

Sidewalks Acknowledged

230 Commerce Drive Decatur, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 345

Issue ID:

5041105

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

City Trees and Park Maintenance

Viewed:

142 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash, sidewalk

Description

This is city owned property and the sidewalk is littered with leaves and tree debris. Please put this on a regular cleaning schedule with other city property. Many kids use this sidewalk to walk to school.


9 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.