Illegal Dump Sites Archived

7200–7224 Archdale St Detroit 48228, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 13275

Issue ID:

5045669

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

7 times

Reported:

on

Description

A semi of dirt, cement and blacktop. Probably from building demo on W.Warren Ave

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. No
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. No
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. dirt, cement, blacktop, tires, mattresses
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Other

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.