Sanitation Enforcement Archived

1241 Talbert Street Southeast Washington, DC 20020, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5052642

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sanitation Enforcement

Viewed:

206 times

Neighborhood:

Anacostia

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00600159

Description

It is difficult to walk down the street because of overgrowth from weeds including poison ivy from front yards on both sides of the block.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.