Acknowledged by: Anne Arundel County, MD

Carcass Removal Acknowledged

343 Us-50 Annapolis, MD 21409, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5087131

Submitted To:

Animal Care & Control

Category:

Carcass Removal

Viewed:

125 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Deer at the exit 29 along the curve

also asked...
Q. Is the carcass in Anne Arundel County?
A. Yes
Q. Is the carcass on a "State Road/Highway" (i.e. Road with a Route Number)? (Yes, No)
A. No
Q. Type of Animal (Dog, Cat, Deer, Squirrel, Raccoon, Opossum, Skunk, etc.)
A. deer
Q. Closest Address #?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Street Name the carcass is on?
A. exit 29, st margaret/cape st claire
Q. Nearest Cross Street?
A. 50east
Q. Direction on road?
A. east, exit 29
Q. Please describe the location of the animal (so it can be found)
A. along the curve of exit 29 off of 50east

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.