Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

Code Violations Acknowledged

101 Olympic Place Decatur, GA 30030, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5090167

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Code Violations

Viewed:

34 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

crosswalk

Description

Tall flowers obstructing turn from Olympic Place onto College Ave. Especially problematic when pedestrians are about to enter crosswalk and short light cycle on Olympic place.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.