New Traffic Light Archived

16800 Georgia Avenue Olney, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

509552

Submitted To:

SeeClickFix

Category:

Other

Viewed:

651 times

Neighborhood:

Olney

Reported:

on

Description

It's been a few months now but i am still waiting to see why the flashing yellow light at Emory Church Rd and Georgia Ave just south of Olney has been converted to a timed traffic light.
It serves nothing but to halt any flow of traffic heading north from Emory Lane or south from Old Baltimore.
Is there a reasonable explanation for this?
It can't be because of the shoppers at Roots or Starbucks....can it?


Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.