Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

1440 40th Ave Ne Saint Petersburg 33703, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5099181

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

55 times

Neighborhood:

St. Petersburg

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Duplicated By:

5106146, 4759628

Description

Building a fence in front yard that is not code compliant - Irregular shaped tall fence in front yard not compliant with code restrictions.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Zoning violation
Q. Is this issue at your address or in the right-of-way next to your address?
A. No

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.