Bike Lane Obstruction - huge puddle Archived

32 Vassar Street Cambridge, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 21225

Issue ID:

5101680

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Bike Lane Obstruction

Viewed:

173 times

Neighborhood:

Mit

Reported:

on

Description

The entrance to the westbound sidewalk-level bike lane on Vassar St. is frequently entirely blocked by a puddle due to poor drainage. To get onto the sidewalk level, it's sometimes necessary to ride up the curb on the left side of the path. Is there any chance this part of the path could be patched so it drains away from the curb/path and into the street?


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.