Roadway Maintenance Archived

394 Timberton Circle Bellefonte, Pennsylvania Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 345

Issue ID:

5109746

Submitted To:

Patton Township

Category:

Roadway Maintenance

Viewed:

32 times

Neighborhood:

Patton Township

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Due to heavy rain, the shoulder has washed out along a long section of Timberton Circle near 394 Timberton. Rocks have collected and the gulley is over 6" deep.

also asked...
Q. What roadway issue has been identified?
A. Shoulder Washed Out

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.