Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Streetlight repair Acknowledged

500 South State Street Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 23065

Issue ID:

5126555

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Streetlight repair

Viewed:

46 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

https://www.a2gov.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

351796

Service Request ID:

350358

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Crosswalk is dark because two streetlight are out on State St. One is on the east side of the street just north of the crosswalk at the UM Museum of Art. The other one is on the west side of the street a few yards further north.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem with the streetlight?
A. Burned out

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Griswold (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.