Street, Sidewalk & Curb Issues Archived

5417 Colony Way Hoover, AL 35226, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5129649

Submitted To:

Hoover, AL

Category:

Street, Sidewalk & Curb Issues

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Hoover

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

several pot holes

also asked...
Q. Do you want to report a Pothole, sink hole or damaged curb?
A. Yes
Q. Please provide more information about the location of the pothole/curb (ex. closest intersection, nearby milestones, etc)
A. several holes in the left lane of Ross Bridge parkway between 150 and deer valley elementary
Q. Do you want to report an issue with a Hoover public Sidewalk? Is the Sidewalk in front of a business or a residence?
A. No Answer Given

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.