Other Archived

S. 200th St. Between 20th And 26th Ave S. SeaTac, Washington Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5135017

Submitted To:

City of SeaTac

Category:

Other

Viewed:

34 times

Neighborhood:

SeaTac

Reported via:

http://www.seatacwa.gov

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4405

Description

Malfunctioning Stop Light at north end of Des Moines Creek Trail between 20th Ave S and 26th Ave S. Light frequently turns red for 30 seconds to a minute when there are no pedestrians. Causes unnecessary traffic backup and increases each driver's carbon footprint due to unnecessary stopping and waiting at stop light. Started occurring after road construction was completed at corner of S. 208th and S. 26th by the prison.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.