Codes Compliance Archived

812 13th Avenue South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5151070

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

59 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicate of:

5305232

Description

There is trash EVERYWHERE, this lot is completely covered by junk and garbage. Until recently there was a tied up dog too, which I presume died somewhere out there in that yard from neglect. This needs to be inspected, cleaned up and have the people squatting there evicted. It is an absolute disaster and eye sore. Worst conditions of a property on the block, and there's some tough competition.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Junk/outdoor storage
Q. Is this issue at your address or in the right-of-way next to your address?
A. No

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.