Street light hasn’t been fixed in over a year. Archived

11 Corliss Ave. Gloucester, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 840

Issue ID:

5172285

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Street Light Issue

Viewed:

45 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Duplicated By:

5174840

Description

It’s very dark in this part of the street. Last year someone came and changed the bulb but it only lasted a day. I’m wondering if it’s not the bulb? Could it be rusty or corroded?

also asked...
Q. What is the street light issue?
A. Other (please describe in the description field)
Q. Please provide the pole number of the affected street light if possible.
A. Right in front of 11 Corliss Ave. across the street from 10 Corliss Ave.

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.