Health Hazard Archived

1612 Frazer Ave N.W. Canton, Ohio Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 8290

Issue ID:

5203814

Submitted To:

City of Canton, OH

Category:

Health Hazard

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

Canton

Reported via:

http://cantonohio.gov

Reported:

on

Description

I know for a fact that this home owner has been cited for water bills,property board ups and what ever else.now taxs are not paid and this place is just a joke. i stopped by to compile this little bit of info and found rodents running about. the colors are vibrant there. when do we rid ourselves of these type of homes within canton.. go cite to COURT until the property is maintained thank you in these matters.


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.