homeless camp starting Open

806 E Joan Pl Tucson, AZ 85719, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5212587

Submitted To:

City of Tucson

Category:

Abandoned Shopping Carts

Viewed:

79 times

Neighborhood:

Campus Farm

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, homeless

Description

homeless shelter and trash in alley. maybe someone sleeping with a shopping cart

also asked...
Q. Please provide an email address to allow city staff to follow up directly about this issue. This information will be kept private.
A. marlenadenney@gmail.com
Q. Where is the shopping cart?
A. alley south of joan pl. behind pawn shop J2 labs. under tree. pallets also present.

4 Comments

  • Marlena (Registered User)

  • Marlena (Registered User)

  • Sam (Registered User)

  • Sam (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...