Storm Drain and Fire Hydrant Open

Richardson Circle Saugus, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5219920

Submitted To:

Saugus Town Hall

Category:

Public Health Issues

Viewed:

193 times

Neighborhood:

Saugus

Reported:

on

Description

Dear DPW,
I have called the DPW on two prior occasions with regards to the amount of leafs, debris that is covering the storm drain on the street and the fire hydrant for this to be cleaned up. This is a road hazard as well when it snows or and the road becomes icy. This can become a treacherous as the road goes onto a main road, Water Street.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • DPW (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...