Codes Compliance Archived

798 71st Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3845

Issue ID:

5230750

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

59 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, road safety

Duplicate of:

4320642

Description

North side Fossil Park: dangerous driving on public right-of-way, swerving around recently installed fence, obstructing what was once a designated alley (aka 70th ave N). See related archived issues 4320642 & 4326235

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Fence issue
Q. Is this issue at your address or in the right-of-way next to your address?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Gin (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.