FACILITIES MGMT: Traffic Signals & Signs Archived

3086 Riverside Dr Macon 31210, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4255

Issue ID:

5248589

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

FACILITIES MGMT: Traffic Signals & Signs

Viewed:

58 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

Walk signal has been completely knocked over.

also asked...
Q. What are you requesting repair of?
A. Signals
Q. List exact location
A. island at riverside and northside
Q. Signs - Be specific in description box
A. N/A
Q. Is the metal pole damaged?
A. Pole lying on ground
Q. Signals - Be specific in description box
A. Don't Walk Signal

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.