Acknowledged by: Chatham Borough, NJ

Overhead & Traffic Lights, Signals Acknowledged

67 Fairmount Avenue Chatham, NJ Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 895

Issue ID:

5250172

Submitted To:

Chatham, NJ

Category:

Overhead & Traffic Lights, Signals

Viewed:

161 times

Neighborhood:

Chatham Borough

Reported:

on

Description

From: jean king
Sent: Friday, December 28, 2018 8:36 PM
To: Bruce Harris; Robin R. Kline
Subject: Street light at corner of Red Road and Fairmont

Hi, I am writing as a concerned citizen. Many people walk up Fairmont from the train on the east side of Fairmont and cross Red Road. It is very, very dark at that intersection. Is it possible to get a street light installed?
Thank you,
Jean King

also asked...
Q. Type of issue?
A. Street Light
Q. Where is the issue located (nearest landmark, intersection, etc.)?
A. Fairmount Avenue and Red Rd.

10 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.