Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

1117 6th St Nw Washington 20001, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5266160

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

Mount Vernon Triangle

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00009693

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

This is one of several dangerous spots where bricks are missing. People have been reporting this for YEARS. Please fix.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.