Broken Sidewalk Archived

12th And Fairlawn Topeka, Kansas Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 215

Issue ID:

5270100

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Sidewalk and Ramp

Viewed:

22 times

Reported via:

https://www.topeka.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

88096

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

The construction company that built the new Eye Doctor office broke the sidewalk along Fairlawn.

The tire tracks are still evident from where construction equipment drove over the side walk.

About thee section are broke up pretty bad

I think that the construction company should have to replace the broken section.


Post a New Comment

10 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.