Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Other issue Acknowledged

2500 N Maple Rd Ann Arbor, MI 48103, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 23015

Issue ID:

5270445

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Other issue

Viewed:

55 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

352752

Service Request ID:

352702

Description

New crosswalk on North Maple Road without street lights or proper illuminations. This crosswalk is similar to the unlit crosswalk where we had a pedestrian fatality 2 years ago. Why are we continuing to construct crosswalks on busy streets without illumination?


5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Griswold (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.