Signal issue- Windward at Northpoint Pkwy Archived

Windward Pkwy At Northpoint Pkwy Alpharetta, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5278926

Submitted To:

City of Alpharetta

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

48 times

Neighborhood:

Alpharetta

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

3728

Tagged:

signs

Description

Recurring issue with left turn signal short cycling for Windward Pkwy westbound turning onto Northpoint Pkwy southbound. This has been reported several times in recent months. Today, sat through 3 light cycles as the signal only allowed 3-4 cars to pass through each time. This is causing long backups on Windward for cars waiting to make the left turn.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Alpharetta (Verified Official)

  • City of Alpharetta (Verified Official)

  • City of Alpharetta (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Alpharetta (Verified Official)

  • Marky Mark (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.