Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

3361 Coquina Key Dr Se Saint Petersburg, FL, 33705, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5282889

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

52 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

Violation of Sec. 27-465(a) It is unlawful to deposit garbage, recyclable materials, industrial waste, garden trash, tree trimmings, noncombustibles or rubbish upon the premises of another.

Neighbor at 3357 Coquina Key Dr Se cut palm tree leaves of property 3361 and then disposed of the cuttings on 3361 property. Subsequent to this action, 3357 called Codes Compliance to complain of rubbish and Codes cited 3361.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues
Q. Is this issue at your address or in the right-of-way next to your address?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.