Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

Code Violations Acknowledged

328 W College Avenue Decatur 30030 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5284740

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Code Violations

Viewed:

42 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, rodents

Description

Tenants and owner of 328 W. College Avenue have not taken recycling or trash out to street for a month. This happens routinely. Trash left outside attracts rats. Please instruct tenants and owner to take recycling and trash to street every Thursday.


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.