Street Parking Issues Open

420 East Howard Avenue Decatur, GA 30030, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5288163

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Street Parking Issues

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Illegal parking on East Howard. Cars parking on opposite side of street and in front of fire hydrant. Marked in red.
Street becomes one lane and has caused traffic problems. The photo was taken just 3 minutes ago. 6pm on 01/11/2019


3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...