Drainage/Flooding Archived

153 Cannon Rd Wilton 06897, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5291901

Submitted To:

Wilton, CT

Category:

Drainage/Flooding

Viewed:

443 times

Neighborhood:

Wilton

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

5289340, 5286232, 5262152

Description

Worst this situation has been. Actual bank of icy snow this morning. I skidded into oncoming lane at curve. Someone is going to have a SERIOUS accident here.

also asked...
Q. What area is affected by the problem?
A. No Answer Given
Q. How extensive is the problem?
A. No Answer Given

Nearby Issues

9 Comments

  • Town of Wilton (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged DPW Assistant (Verified Official)

  • DPW Assistant (Verified Official)

  • DPW Assistant (Verified Official)

  • DPW Admin (Verified Official)

  • DPW Admin (Verified Official)

  • jillgc (Registered User)

  • First Selectman (Verified Official)

  • Closed First Selectman (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.