Acknowledged by: Perry, NY (Basic)

Animal Waste Acknowledged

14 Lake St Perry, NY, 14530, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 215

Issue ID:

5295052

Submitted To:

Village of Perry

Category:

Other

Viewed:

156 times

Neighborhood:

Perry

Reported:

on

Description

On the Lake Street South to Travers Place side of the street, there has been animal waste issues for months. It is consistent regardless of the season. Does the village have animal waste ordinances? Any plans to make pick up easier for pet owners (i.e. four season bag holders, etc.) It makes conducting business difficult and decreases the value of our Main Street as a destination.


4 Comments

  • melissahenchen (Registered User)

  • melissahenchen (Registered User)

  • Matt Jensen (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Matt Jensen (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.