Acknowledged by: City of Salem

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

21 Fairmount St Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5303050

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

313 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Duplicated By:

4251257

Description

It's a corner lot and the area is on the Nursery Street side of the
property. There was a tree on the sidewalk that came down a few
years ago in a storm. This problem was report to the DPW several times.

also asked...
Q. What material is the sidewalk in question? Asphalt, Concrete or Brick?.
A. Asphalt
Q. Has anyone been injured?
A. No

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.