ADS: Garbage Cart / Cart Replacement Archived

122 Summerfield Dr Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5304466

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

ADS: Garbage Cart Replacement

Viewed:

197 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

http://www.maconbibb.us

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

I requested a new garbage can for regular trash last year due to large crack. We had infestation of flies last year due to accessibility to breeding ground due to crack. Please replace before warm weather comes. Thank you

also asked...
Q. Are you requesting a replacement cart?
A. Yes
Q. Does the cart need repairing?
A. N/A

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.