Parking - (Enforcement, Meters & Abandoned Vehicles) Archived

11 Sawyer Ct Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5309389

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Parking - (Enforcement, Meters & Abandoned Vehicles)

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 6

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, signs, traffic, snow

Description

The street is already narrow.. hard to see incoming traffic when this car is parked there. Parked at the beginning of the street when they have a whole lot of parking at their house. The snow plows couldn’t clean the snow due to the car being parked there. When are people going to realize that this is not a safe place to park on. The visibility on the street already isn’t good enough and if it’s not this car.. it’s anothet car at the same spot. I understand there are no signs there but maybe there should be.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.