Snow & Ice Issue Open

402 Granby Rd Chicopee, MA, 01013, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 146025

Issue ID:

5315121

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Snow & Ice Issue

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

It has been reported that 402 and 409 Granby Rd has not shoveled sidewalks and students are walking in the road.

also asked...
Q. What type of condition exists?
A. Slippery Condition
Q. Please provide a photo if possible
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...