Traffic or Pedestrian Light Out Open

Newnan Crossing Blvd E & Ga-34 W Newnan, GA, 30265, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5525

Issue ID:

5330597

Submitted To:

Newnan, GA

Category:

Traffic or Pedestrian Light Out

Viewed:

102 times

Neighborhood:

Newnan

Reported:

on

Description

traffic light at Newnan Crossing Blvd and GA-34 is malfunctioning in early morning hrs (430-530am). All directions will have red light for over 2 min, then traffic turning from Newnan Cross Blvd onto GA-34 will only randomly get a green arrow to turn westbound onto GA-34.Light is not alternating green on both streets as it should.


2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...