Acknowledged by: Swampscott, MA

Sunken storm drain Acknowledged

38 Jessie St Swampscott, MA, 01907, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5336734

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

other

Viewed:

160 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

The storm drain in front of 38 Jessie Street has ben sunke a good 10 inches from the road surface. Would like to have the storm drain raised to the proper street level. Right now cars are having an issue navigating over and around the drain especially when traffic is coming at you on the opposite side of the road. I consider this to also be a safety hazard to pedestrians and vehicles.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.