Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Roadway Signs Acknowledged

1912 4th St Ne Washington 20002, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5359783

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Signs

Viewed:

64 times

Neighborhood:

Eckington

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00067760

Description

Bus Zone no parking sign is faded and not easily legible. People routinely park in the bus loading / unloading zone requiring the bus to stop in a bike lane or the street.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.