Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

Traffic Signal Issue Acknowledged

120 Poplar St Decatur, GA, 30030, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3455

Issue ID:

5386652

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Some pedestrian signals at the intersection of East Ponce De Leon Ave and Sycamore Drive were not working a few days back and again at 10:30am today Sunday. Standing on the NW corner, diagonally across from the Marta Station, the Walk and Wait signals were not working to cross either Ponce or Sycamore.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.