Rats in the Street and Alley behind property Archived

1131 6th Street Washington, District of Columbia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

539497

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Rodent Inspection and Treatment (Rat)

Viewed:

807 times

Neighborhood:

Mount Vernon Triangle

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

13-00121857

Tagged:

trash, rodents

Description

With the influx of old house renovations, we have observed more rats on the street going through the trash. Some houses on street do you not use DC approved trash cans and do not cover their trash.


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Rachelle Nigro (Guest)

  • Robert E Young Jr (Guest)

  • Rachelle Nigro (Guest)

  • Robert E Young Jr (Guest)

  • Rachelle Nigro (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.